Travel Clinic

At TMMC, we caters  any concerns related to travel such as preventive measures and post vacation concerns.

Our Travel clinic also offers

  • Medical risk assessment
  • Travel advice and Immunizations
  • On site stock of most vaccines for your convenience
  • Affordable prices for vaccines not covered by OHIP
  • We also caters to the vaccine needs of pilgrims traveling to Mecca for HAJJ and UMRA

Public Health of Canada Designated Yellow Fever Vaccination Centre

 

For more travel advisory. Click Here.

For more travel information, visit center for disease control and prevention website. Click Here.

 

This vaccines are available in our clinic

VaccineDIN #
BEXSEROMeningococcal B Vaccine02417030
DUKORALTraveler's Diarrhea02247208
ENGERIX B Hepatitis B01919431
GARDASIL 6HPV02283190
GARDASIL 9HPV02437058
IMOVAX Polio019559042
JAPANESE ENCEPHALITISJE Vaccine02333279
MENACTRA Neisseria meningitidis serogroups A, B, C, Y and W-13502279924
NIMENRIXHajj & Umrah vaccine02347393
PREVNARPneumococcal Conjugate02244081
RabAvert Rabies vaccine02267667
ZostavaShingles02315939
TB Tuberculosis skin test00317268
TWINRIX Hepatitis A and B02230578
Typhim VI Typhoid Fever02130955
VARIVAX Varicella (Chicken Pox)02246081
VIVOTIF Oral Typhoid00885975
YELLOW FEVER YF vaccine00428833

Please note vaccines may require more than one dose.  Travel medical consultation fees are additional.

For patients with medical insurance, we will provide DIN # to allow you to call your insurance and determine your coverage.

Please download and fill the pre-travel questionnaire form click here to download the form

Please print and bring the completed form and also bring your immunization card to your appointment.

Travel Appointment